2021

December 21, 2019, 8pm |Salle Pratt & Whitney Canada du Théâtre de la Ville| Longueuil, QC
Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil| composer| Overture “Chasse-galerie”  (world premiere) | commission form Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil

December 8, 2021 |Main Concert Hall of Surgut Philarmony | Surgut, Russia
Symphony Orchestra of Surgut Philarmony (Симфонический оркестр Сургутской филармонии) | composer | Youth Overture  (Russian premiere)

November 2, 2021, 8 pm | The Montreal Symphony House | Montreal, Quebec
Laval Symphony Orchestra | composer|  Flute Concerto (world premiere), Robert Langevin, flute,   Alain Trudel , conductor

October 9, 2021, 8 pm | Df Cook Recital Hall, Memorial School of Muisc| St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
Newfoundland Symphony Orchestra| composer | Tone-poem for Strings “The Ninth Wave” after Aivazovsky’s painting

October 7, 2021 |Elbphilharmonie, Grand Hall | Hamburg, Germany
The LGT Young Soloists  | composer | Concerto Grosso N3 “Liechtenstein”  OP.68 (world premiere tour)

September 26, 2021, 1pm |Sagebrush Theatre| Kamloops, BC
Kamloops Symphony Orchestra| composer | Chamber Symphony N3 Op25a

September 25, 2021, 7.30pm |Sagebrush Theatre| Kamloops, BC
Kamloops Symphony Orchestra| composer | Chamber Symphony N3 Op25a

September 25, 2021, 1pm |Sagebrush Theatre| Kamloops, BC
Kamloops Symphony Orchestra| composer | Chamber Symphony N3 Op25a

September 21, 2021 |Brahms -Saal, Musikverein| Vienna, Austria
The LGT Young Soloists  | composer | Concerto Grosso N3 “Liechtenstein”  OP.68 (world premiere tour)

September 17, 2021 |The Royal College of Music| London, UK
The LGT Young Soloists  | composer | Concerto Grosso N3 “Liechtenstein”  OP.68 (world premiere tour)

August 16, 2021 |The International Puppet Fringe Festival NYC| New York, USA
The Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust | composer |  When Land become Water, after Neeta Premchands book

August 11, 2021 |Young Euro Classic 2021|Konzerhause Berlin| Berlin, Germany
The LGT Young Soloists  | composer | Concerto Grosso N3 “Liechtenstein”  OP.68 (world premiere tour)

July 28, 2021 | Pietrasanta in Concerto | Chiesa e Chiostro di Sant’Agostino| Pietrasanta LU, Italy
Muchael Guttman violin, Jing Zhao cello| composer | Double Concerto for Violin and Cello with String orchestra, Piano and  Percussion (European premiere)

June 13, 2021 | The Bydgoszcz Academy of Music | Bydgoszcz, Poland
Katarzyna Cioch – viola, Magdalena Stopińska – piano | composer | Fantasy for Viola and Orchestra on Shostakovich’s opera Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Polish premiere)

June 5, 2021 |Odessa Classics 2021| Odessa, Ukraine
Muchael Guttman violin, Jing Zhao cello| composer | Double Concerto for Violin and Cello with String orchestra, Piano and  Percussion (world premiere)

May 21, 2021 |Main Concert Hall of Khabarovsk Philarmony | Khabarovsk, Russia
Far Eastern Symphony Orchestra (Дальневосточный Академический симфонический оркестр) | composer | Overture Peter The Great  (Russian premiere)

April 8, 2021 |Ğabdulla Tuqay Literary Museum |Kazan, Russia
Quaternion String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N3 Op. 25

March 21, 2021 | Habitat World at India Habitat Centre, The Stein Auditorium| Delhi, India
The Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust | composer |  When Land become Water, after Neeta Premchands book

2020

October 23, 2020 |The International Cello Competition “Anna Kull” Stefaniensaal | Graz, Austria
The LGT Young Soloists  | composer | Chamber Symphony N4 

October 9, 2020 |  Great Hall of the Liszt Academy| Budapest, Hungary
MAV Symphony Orchestra Budapest | composer | Overture (world premiere) | Daniel Boico conductor

July 10, 2020, 7.30pm | Music and Beyond | Ottawa, Quebec
Kleztory 

June 7, 2020 | Festival Classica| Saint-Lambert, Quebec
Kleztory 

May 7, 2020, 7.30 pm |Église Saint-Joseph de Rivière-des-Prairies | Montreal, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

May 3, 2020, 7.30 pm |Maison de la culture Plateau Mont-Royal| Montreal, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

April 30, 2020, 7.30 pm |Cégep Saint-Laurent’s Salle Émile-Legault|Saint-Laurent, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

April 26, 2020, 7.30 pm |Église Unie Beaurepaire de Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

April 24, 2020,8pm | La Boîte à Bleuets | Alma, Quebec
Kleztory 

April 23, 2020, 7.30 pm |Église Jean XXIII| Montreal, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

April 15, 2020,8pm | Theatre Outremont| Montreal, Quebec
Kleztory 

March 8, 2020, 8pm | Oscar Peterson Hall| Montreal, Quebec
The Orchestre classique de Montréal| composer| One day of an almost ordinary life | Andre Moisan, clarinet | Boris Brott, conductor

February 23 2020, 7.00 pm | Webster Presbyterian Church| Webster, TX
Carya String Quartet| composer| String Quartet N4

February 22, 2020, 7.00 pm | Conservatory at Cinco Ranch| Katy, TX
Carya String Quartet| composer| String Quartet N4

February 22, 2020 |18th Ishara International Puppet Festival| New Delhi, India
The Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust|  composer| When Land bеcome Water after Neeta Premchand‘s book

February 21, 2020, 7.00 pm | St. Mary’s Episcopal Church| Cypress, TX
Carya String Quartet| composer| String Quartet N4

February 9, 2020, 7.30 pm |Centre communautaire Dollard-des-Ormeaux |Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

February 8, 2020, 7.30 pm |Théâtre du Grand Sault |LaSalle, QC
Quartet ESCA| composer| String Quartet N4

February 6, 2020, 7.30 pm | Thunder Bay Community Auditorium| Thunder Bay, ON
Thunder Bay Symphony orchestra | composer| Chamber Symphony N4| Paul Haas, conductor 

2019

December 7, 2019| Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House| Sydney, Australia
Omega Ensemble | composer|  Woodwind Quintet (world premiere)| commission form Omega Ensemble  

November 15, 2019, 8pm | Ahmet Adnan Saygun Art Center | Izmir, Turkey
Izmir State Symphony Orchestra | conductor 

November 8, 2019, 8pm | Glenn Gould Studio | Toronto, ON
Sinfonia Toronto | Nurhan Arman, conductor | composer| Octet Op.56  (orchestra version) “Letter from an Unknown Woman”

November 8, 2019 | Salle Jean-Louis-Millette | Longueuil, QC
Andre Moisan – clarinet, Jean Saulnier – piano, Elvira Misbakhova – viola| composer| Trio for clarinet, viola and piano

November 3, 2019 2.30 pm| Maison Musicale de WarwickWarwick , QC
Valerie Milot, harp, Elvira Misbakhova, viola, Jocelyne Roy, flute| composer| Fujin’s Dream Op.58

November 2, 2019, 8pm | Salle Desjardins-Telus | Rimouski , QC
Orchestre symphonique de l’Estuaire | composer| Halloween Valse | Dina Gilbert composer

October 26, 2019, 7pm |The Vernon and District Performing Arts Centre | Vernon, BC
Saguenay String Quartet with Lafayette String Quartet| composer| Octet Op.56 “Letter from an Unknown Woman

October 20, 2019, 3pm |Kay Meek Arts Centre | West Vancouver, BC
Saguenay String Quartet with Lafayette String Quartet| composer| Octet Op.56 “Letter from an Unknown Woman

October 18, 2019, 7pm | ArtSpring – Theater| Salt Spring Island, BC
Saguenay String Quartet with Lafayette String Quartet| composer| Octet Op.56 “Letter from an Unknown Woman

October 6, 2019 |International Puppet Festival named after Sergey Obraztsov| Moscow , Russia
The Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust| The State Chamber Orchestra Moscow Virtuosi | composer| When Land bеcome Water after Neeta Premchand‘s book

October 3, 2019, 8pm |Salle Pratt & Whitney Canada du Théâtre de la Ville| Longueuil, QC
Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil| composer/conductor | Overture “Peter The Great”  (world premiere) and “Youth “Overture| commission form Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil

July  21, 2019 |Bega Civic Centre |Bega, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

July  21, 2019 |Independent Theatre |North Sydney, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

June 30, 2019 |Murwillumbah Regent Cinema |Murwillumbah, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

June 29, 2019 |Clarence Valley Regional Conservatorium |Grafton, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

June 28, 2019 |Clarence Valley Regional Conservatorium |Grafton, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

June 23, 2019 |South West Music |Deniliquin, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  

June 22, 2019 |South West Music |Deniliquin, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate” 

June 21, 2019 |South West Music |Deniliquin, NSW Australia
Acacia String Quartet | composer| String Quartet N4 Op. 35 ‘Time & Fate”  (Australian  premiere)

June 1, 2019 |Saint Andrew’s Presbyterian Church| Saint-Lambert , QC
Valerie Milot, harp, Elvira Misbakhova, viola, Jocelyne Roy, flute| composer| Fujin’s Dream Op.58

May 21,2019 |Łódź polytechnic university|Łódź, Poland
Michael Bridge, accordions, Kornel Wolak, clarinet & Guillaume Tardif, violin | Tales from the Dinarides

May 17, 2019, 7.30pm |Kfar Saba|Israel
Kfar Saba Chamber Orchestra “Soloists of Israel” | composer| One day of an almost ordinary life | soloist, clarinet

May 19, 2019 | Longueuil, QC
Andre Moisan – clarinet, Jean Saulnier – piano, Elvira Misbakhova – viola| composer| Trio for clarinet, viola and piano (world premiere)| with generous support by Conseil des Arts de Longueuil

April 15, 2019| Église St. James| Trois-Rivières , QC
Valerie Milot, harp, Elvira Misbakhova, viola, Jocelyne Roy, flute| composer| Fujin’s Dream Op.58

April 6, 20197.30pm |Salle Henri-Gagnon (Pavillon L-J. Casault, Université Laval)| Quebec, QC
University of Laval Symphony Orchestra | conductor | Prokofiev, Symphony N5

April 3, 2019 |IV International Viola Forum |Poznan, Poland
Szymon Goldberg Ensemble | composer| 3 Romances for Viola and String with Harp| Kamil Babka ,Viola

March 24, 2019, 11.am |NCPA Experimental Theatre| Mumbai , India
Symphony Orchestra of India| composer| When Land become Water, after Neeta Premchands book (world  premiere)| conductor Evgeny Bushkov

March 23, 2019, 11.am |NCPA Experimental Theatre| Mumbai, India
Symphony Orchestra of India| composer| When Land become Water, after Neeta Premchand‘s book (world  premiere)| conductor Evgeny Bushkov

March  17, 2019, 7pm |Salle Pratt & Whitney Canada du Théâtre de la Ville à Longueuil| Longueuil, QC
Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil| composer|  Overture (world premiere)| commission form Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil

March 14, 2019, 8pm | Jane Mallett Theatre at St Lawrence Centre | Toronto, ON
Saguenay String Quartet with Lafayette String Quartet| composer| Octet Op.56 “The Letter from an Unknown Woman”

March  13, 2019, 7pm | Minsk Big Concert Hall| Minsk, Belarus
State Chamber Orchestra of the Republic of Belarus|  conductor Evgeny Bushkov| composer|   Octet Op.56 “The Letter from an Unknown Woman”  (world  premiere, orchestra version)

March  10, 2019, 7pm | Minsk Big Concert Hall| Minsk, Belarus
State Chamber Orchestra of the Republic of Belarus conductor Evgeny Bushkov| composer|  The Sorcerer’s Hat 

February 9, 2019  |TCU Place, Sid Buckwold Theatre| Saskatoon, SK
Saskatoon Symphony Orchestra | composer| Youth Overture Op.50Eric Paetkau, conductor

February 25, 2019 7.30pm | Dominion Chalmers United Church |Ottawa, ON
Ottawa Symphony Orchestra | composer| Youth Overture Op.50 | Nicolas Elis, conductor

January 20, 2019 |Aula Uniwersytecka|Poznan, Poland
“Ammadeus” Chamber Orchestra of Polish Radio| composer| Concerto Grosso N1 Op.28 | Agnieszka Duczmal conductor

January  13, 2019, 7pm |Paroisse Saint-Bruno|Saint-Bruno, QC
Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil| composer|  The Ninth Wave (world premiere)| commission form Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil

January  10, 2019, 7pm |Eglise Sainte-Famille de Boucherville| Boucherville, QC
Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil| composer|  The Ninth Wave (world premiere)| commission form Orchestre symphonique de Longueuil